# N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda: public tenders won in Portugal (2026)

N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda (NIF 509898963) won 9 public contracts worth €2,954,318 from 8 public buyers in Portugal in 2026 to date. Its largest public buyer by value is Associação de Turismo de Lisboa - Visitors and Convention Bureau, with €1,186,173 across 2 contracts. Most of that value, 97.5% of it, sits in CPV division 45, Construction work. Source: Portal BASE (base.gov.pt), IMPIC open data, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

Markets on record: Portugal.

- Wins, 2026 to date: 9 (5 by open tender)
- Awarded value: €2,954,318
- Public buyers: 8
- Main place of delivery: Lisboa, Portugal
- First award on record (2026): 2026-02-27 · Latest: 2026-07-16
- Declared SME: yes
- CPV divisions: 45 Construction work (https://trinta.ai/cpv/45000000); 92 Recreational, cultural and sporting services (https://trinta.ai/cpv/92000000); 66 Financial and insurance services (https://trinta.ai/cpv/66000000)

## Recent awards

- 2026-07-16: Município de Mogadouro, "AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA O TRATAMENTO, CONSERVAÇÃO E RESTAURO DE 8 BENS MÓVEIS DE ARTE -…", €16,850, consult (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=15306860)
- 2026-06-18: Município do Porto, "Empreitada de obra pública que visa o restauro de duas pinturas de grande porte, resultante das…", €16,739, direct (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=15252701)
- 2026-05-13: Associação de Turismo de Lisboa - Visitors and Convention Bureau, "CONCURSO PÚBLICO N.º 25.XIII_CONCEÇÃO_CONSTRUÇÃO_CP_02 _2026 para a CONCEÇÃO-CONSTRUÇÃO DA…", €950,705, open (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=14855769)
- 2026-04-30: Associação de Municípios do Vale do Sousa (VALSOUSA), "Conservação e Restauro do Retábulo, Escultura integrada e Teto em Caixotões da Capela Nossa Senhora…", €39,700, consult (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=15021805)
- 2026-04-24: Património Cultural, IP, "PRR_4-A_Mosteiro de Santa Maria de Arouca - Intervenção de Conservação e Restauro no Deambulatório…", €1,178,896, open (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=15258709)
- 2026-03-31: Município de Vila do Conde, "CONSERVAÇÃO E RESTAURO DO PATRIMÓNIO INTEGRADO, FASE 1, DA IGREJA MATRIZ DE VILA DO CONDE", €237,716, open (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=14699280)
- 2026-03-12: Município da Batalha, "Reparação Pontual de Fachadas - Vitrais da Sala do Capítulo e da Abside da Capela-Mor", €258,245, open (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=14071751)
- 2026-03-09: Santa Casa da Misericórdia de Albufeira, "RECUPERAÇÃO NA CAPELA DA SANTA CASA DA MISERICORDIA DE ALBUFEIRA DO PAINEL POLICROMADO EM MADEIRA…", €19,999, direct (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=14413394)
- 2026-02-27: Associação de Turismo de Lisboa - Visitors and Convention Bureau, "Empreitada de obra pública de conservação e restauro do Atelier de Pintura D. Luís, no âmbito do…", €235,468, open (https://www.base.gov.pt/Base4/pt/detalhe/?type=contratos&id=13769168)

## Top buyers

- Associação de Turismo de Lisboa - Visitors and Convention Bureau (NIF 501880160): 2 contracts, €1,186,173
- Património Cultural, IP (NIF 517842920): 1 contract, €1,178,896
- Município da Batalha (NIF 501290206): 1 contract, €258,245
- Município de Vila do Conde (NIF 505804786): 1 contract, €237,716
- Associação de Municípios do Vale do Sousa (VALSOUSA) (NIF 502599189): 1 contract, €39,700

## Who else wins with these buyers

- REVIVIS - Reabilitação, Restauro e Construção, Lda. (NIF 513475826): 11 wins, €4,850,524, shares 1 of 8 buyers (https://trinta.ai/suppliers/revivis-reabilitacao-restauro-e-construcao-lda-5826)
- Pascoal Monteiro Construções Lda (NIF 506358984): 3 wins, €1,071,494, shares 1 of 8 buyers (https://trinta.ai/suppliers/pascoal-monteiro-construcoes-lda-8984)
- In Situ - Conservação de Bens Culturais, Lda. (NIF 503697311): 3 wins, €952,445, shares 1 of 8 buyers

## How much has N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda won in Portuguese public tenders in 2026?

N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda (NIF 509898963) was awarded €2,954,318 across 9 public contracts published on Portal BASE in 2026 to date, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

## Which public bodies buy from N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda?

N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda won contracts from 8 public buyers in 2026 to date. The largest by value: Associação de Turismo de Lisboa - Visitors and Convention Bureau (€1,186,173), Património Cultural, IP (€1,178,896), Município da Batalha (€258,245). Source: Portal BASE, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

## What does N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda supply?

The contracts N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda won in 2026 to date fall under CPV 45, Construction work; CPV 92, Recreational, cultural and sporting services; CPV 66, Financial and insurance services, as the buyers classified them with CPV codes on Portal BASE, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

## Who competes with N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda for the same buyers?

REVIVIS - Reabilitação, Restauro e Construção, Lda. (€4,850,524 awarded, 1 shared buyer), Pascoal Monteiro Construções Lda (€1,071,494 awarded, 1 shared buyer), In Situ - Conservação de Bens Culturais, Lda. (€952,445 awarded, 1 shared buyer) won contracts from the same public buyers as N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda in 2026 to date, under the same CPV divisions, per Portal BASE, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

## When was the most recent public contract of N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda?

The most recent contract on record for N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda is dated 16 Jul 2026, and the first of 2026 is dated 27 Feb 2026, per Portal BASE, register edition 15 Aug 2026.

Built from public procurement records: Portal BASE (base.gov.pt), IMPIC open data, contracts of 2026, edition 2026-08-15. Legal persons with at least EUR 1,000,000 awarded get a page; a consortium contract is credited in full to each member, as the register records it. Not affiliated with N-Restauros, conservação e restauro Lda.

Source: https://trinta.ai/suppliers/n-restauros-conservacao-e-restauro-lda-8963 · All suppliers: https://trinta.ai/suppliers · Claim: https://trinta.ai/suppliers/n-restauros-conservacao-e-restauro-lda-8963#claim
