SuppliersPortugalConstruction workBernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda
Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda
Is this Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques? Get the open tenders by email.
The request goes to Lucas Viegas at TRINTA, who replies by email with the open tenders for the company's line of work. Only the email is required.
4 public contract awards in 2026 to date across 4 public buyers in Portugal, from BASE.gov records.
NIF 515538124 · CPV 45262700 Building alteration work · CPV 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work · Register edition 4 Oct 2026
The record in one paragraph
Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda (NIF 515538124) won 4 public contracts worth €2,929,485 from 4 public buyers in Portugal in 2026 to date. Its largest public buyer by value is Município de Évora, with €1,599,345 across 1 contract. Most of that value, 100.0% of it, sits in CPV division 45, Construction work. Source: Portal BASE (base.gov.pt), IMPIC open data, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
Top buyers, 2026
EURWho else wins with these buyers
Questions about Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda
01How much has Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda won in Portuguese public tenders in 2026?
Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda (NIF 515538124) was awarded €2,929,485 across 4 public contracts published on Portal BASE in 2026 to date, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
02Which public bodies buy from Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda?
Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda won contracts from 4 public buyers in 2026 to date. The largest by value: Município de Évora (€1,599,345), Instituto de Gestão Financeira e Equipamentos da Justiça, IP (€719,368), Instituto para os Comportamentos Aditivios e as Dependências, I.P. (ICAD, I.P.) (€372,860). Source: Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
03What does Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda supply?
The contracts Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda won in 2026 to date fall under CPV 45, Construction work, as the buyers classified them with CPV codes on Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
04Who competes with Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda for the same buyers?
Construções Pragosa, SA (€40,266,456 awarded, 1 shared buyer), ERGLIZ - CONSTRUÇÕES, S.A. (€15,208,872 awarded, 1 shared buyer), Teisil - Empresa de Construções,Lda (€5,975,379 awarded, 1 shared buyer) won contracts from the same public buyers as Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda in 2026 to date, under the same CPV divisions, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
05When was the most recent public contract of Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda?
The most recent contract on record for Bernardo Pinto Duarte & Marques, Lda is dated 1 Jul 2026, and the first of 2026 is dated 13 Jan 2026, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.