SuppliersPortugalConstruction workRocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda
Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda
Is this Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas? Get the open tenders by email.
The request goes to Lucas Viegas at TRINTA, who replies by email with the open tenders for the company's line of work. Only the email is required.
5 public contract awards in 2026 to date across 3 public buyers in Portugal, from BASE.gov records.
NIF 510886183 · CPV 45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work · CPV 45453100 Refurbishment work · Register edition 4 Oct 2026
The record in one paragraph
Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda (NIF 510886183) won 5 public contracts worth €1,297,862 from 3 public buyers in Portugal in 2026 to date. Its largest public buyer by value is Município de Loures, with €840,488 across 2 contracts. Most of that value, 100.0% of it, sits in CPV division 45, Construction work. Source: Portal BASE (base.gov.pt), IMPIC open data, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
Top buyers, 2026
EURWho else wins with these buyers
Questions about Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda
01How much has Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda won in Portuguese public tenders in 2026?
Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda (NIF 510886183) was awarded €1,297,862 across 5 public contracts published on Portal BASE in 2026 to date, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
02Which public bodies buy from Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda?
Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda won contracts from 3 public buyers in 2026 to date. The largest by value: Município de Loures (€840,488), Município de Lisboa (€299,534), EMEL - Empresa Municipal de Mobilidade e Estacionamento de Lisboa, EM, SA (€157,840). Source: Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
03What does Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda supply?
The contracts Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda won in 2026 to date fall under CPV 45, Construction work, as the buyers classified them with CPV codes on Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
04Who competes with Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda for the same buyers?
Manuel Pedro de Sousa & Filhos, Lda (€7,486,733 awarded, 2 shared buyers), OMEP - Obras Medições e Projectos, Lda (€5,497,087 awarded, 1 shared buyer), A Morgado Gama Lda (€579,760 awarded, 1 shared buyer) won contracts from the same public buyers as Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda in 2026 to date, under the same CPV divisions, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.
05When was the most recent public contract of Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda?
The most recent contract on record for Rocwork- Soluções Construtivas Unipessoal Lda is dated 21 Aug 2026, and the first of 2026 is dated 29 May 2026, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.