Tecbau Engenharia Lda

Is this Tecbau Engenharia? Get the open tenders by email.

12 public contract awards in 2026 to date across 8 public buyers in Portugal, from BASE.gov records.

NIF 507088352 · CPV 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work · CPV 45453100 Refurbishment work · Register edition 4 Oct 2026

The record in one paragraph

Tecbau Engenharia Lda (NIF 507088352) won 12 public contracts worth €2,971,967 from 8 public buyers in Portugal in 2026 to date. Its largest public buyer by value is Município de Palmela, with €1,133,815 across 1 contract. Most of that value, 98.9% of it, sits in CPV division 45, Construction work. Source: Portal BASE (base.gov.pt), IMPIC open data, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

12Wins, 2026 to date
€2.9mAwarded value
8Public buyers
PortugalMarkets

Recent awards

Showing 10 of 12

BuyerObjectValueDateSource
Universidade Nova de Lisboa23 Aug 2026 · Direct awardEmpreitada de reparação de vãos de janelas e portas e substituição de vidros€21,94323 Aug 2026BASE.gov
Serviços Municipalizados de Água e Saneamento de Almada21 Aug 2026 · Prior consultationCP/05/2026/EOP/DO - Reparações urgentes em vários edifícios dos SMAS de Almada€92,90021 Aug 2026BASE.gov
Serviços Municipalizados de Água e Saneamento de Almada11 Aug 2026 · Prior consultationAquisição de Serviços de Torneiro Mecânico para os SMAS Almada€10,00011 Aug 2026BASE.gov
Município de Lisboa6 Aug 2026 · Open tenderEMPª 6/DMMC/DEM/DMEM/2026 - “EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS PRIORITÁRIAS DE CONSERVAÇÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DAS…€485,0006 Aug 2026BASE.gov
Município do Seixal24 Jul 2026 · Open tenderEmpreitada de execução de conduta e vedação para captação de água (substituição do JK8) Belverde.€115,74524 Jul 2026BASE.gov
Município de Lisboa16 Jul 2026 · Open tenderEmpreitada nº 6/DMMC/DHM/DIH/26 - “Obras de reabilitação da 37ª esquadra (Bairro da Serafina) da…€458,75616 Jul 2026BASE.gov
Estado Maior da Força Aérea19 Jun 2026 · Prior consultationAtravés da necessidade manifestada na guia de fornecimento AL-26-027 da Esquadrilha de Manutenção…€117,91819 Jun 2026BASE.gov
Município do Seixal11 Jun 2026 · Direct awardEmpreitada de execução de drenagem e reposição de pavimento na Av. Fábrica da Pólvora – Corroios€60,34011 Jun 2026BASE.gov
Faculdade de Medicina Veterinária5 Jun 2026 · Open tenderConcurso Público 04/FMV/2026 - Reabilitaçao e Execuçao de coberturas no Edificio F e G€256,3035 Jun 2026BASE.gov
Município de Lisboa29 May 2026 · Prior consultationEMPREITADA N.º 2/DMMC/DEM/DMEM/26–EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS PRIORITÁRIAS E URGENTES, FACE A SITUAÇÕES…€149,80029 May 2026BASE.gov

Top buyers, 2026

EUR
1 contract
3 contracts
Faculdade de Medicina Veterinária€256k
1 contract
2 contracts

Who else wins with these buyers

FRATERNA - ENGENHARIA, CONSULTORIA E CONSTRUÇÃO, LDA.7 wins · €2.3m · 2/8 buyers
Delta-Pi Lda1 win · €81.7k · 1/8 buyers
ENGENHARIA LM & GUIMARÃES, LDA1 win · €55.1k · 1/8 buyers

Questions about Tecbau Engenharia Lda

01How much has Tecbau Engenharia Lda won in Portuguese public tenders in 2026?

Tecbau Engenharia Lda (NIF 507088352) was awarded €2,971,967 across 12 public contracts published on Portal BASE in 2026 to date, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

02Which public bodies buy from Tecbau Engenharia Lda?

Tecbau Engenharia Lda won contracts from 8 public buyers in 2026 to date. The largest by value: Município de Palmela (€1,133,815), Município de Lisboa (€1,093,556), Faculdade de Medicina Veterinária (€256,303). Source: Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

03What does Tecbau Engenharia Lda supply?

The contracts Tecbau Engenharia Lda won in 2026 to date fall under CPV 45, Construction work; CPV 85, Health and social work services; CPV 50, Repair and maintenance services, as the buyers classified them with CPV codes on Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

04Who competes with Tecbau Engenharia Lda for the same buyers?

FRATERNA - ENGENHARIA, CONSULTORIA E CONSTRUÇÃO, LDA. (€2,304,166 awarded, 2 shared buyers), Delta-Pi Lda (€81,787 awarded, 1 shared buyer), ENGENHARIA LM & GUIMARÃES, LDA (€55,138 awarded, 1 shared buyer) won contracts from the same public buyers as Tecbau Engenharia Lda in 2026 to date, under the same CPV divisions, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

05When was the most recent public contract of Tecbau Engenharia Lda?

The most recent contract on record for Tecbau Engenharia Lda is dated 23 Aug 2026, and the first of 2026 is dated 18 Mar 2026, per Portal BASE, register edition 4 Oct 2026.

Built from public procurement records: BASE.gov (IMPIC open data). Refreshed with each edition, last 4 Oct 2026. Not affiliated with Tecbau Engenharia Lda.Report an error · Request removal · 1,650 supplier pages